Governors

  • Hywel George (27th October 1969 - October 1970)
  • Sir Rupert John October (1970 - 1976)
  • Sir Sidney Gun-Munro 1976- 27th October 1979

Governors General

  • Sir Sidney Gun-Munro (27th October - 28th February 1985)
  • Sir Joseph Lambert Eustace (28th February 1985 - 29th February 1988)
  • Henry Harvey Williams OBE (acting) (29th February 1988 - 20th September 1989)
  • Sir David Jack (20th September 1989 - 1st June 1996)
  • Sir Charles Antrobus (1st June 1996 - 3rd June 2002)
Monica Dacon: 1st Female - (acting)  (3rd June 2002 - 2nd September 2002)
  • Sir Frederick Ballantyne (2nd September 2002...)

 

 

 

Emergency Shelters 2017

Budget Address 2017

Carcip Project

Energy Unit

Argyle International Airport